Website Manager

2020 7-8 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Andy Davies

ASSISTANT COACHES
Jacob Powers, Travis McBee, Chris Meekin

PLAYERS
Landon Anderson, Lucas Beaupre, Drew Davies, Beaux Hamilton, Jonathan Hedlesky, Riley Jeffcoat, Shawn McBee, Darby Meekin, Easton Miller, Shane Muzroll, Nolan Powers, Randy Ross

2020 8-9 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Soren Johnson

ASSISTANT COACHES
Reinaldo Valentin, Jason Whitted, Eron Lewis

PLAYERS
Carson Coleman, Anthony Escartin, Landon Farmer, Matthew Haddox, Grant Healy, Braylen Healy, Braeden Johns, Declan Johnson, Grady Lewis, Langdon Rosinski, Liam Smith, Lorenzo Valentin-Flores, Holt Whitted

2019 6-7 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Ben Drayton

ASSISTANT COACHES
Steve Costenoble, Soren Johnson, James Malloy

PLAYERS
Tanner Badosky, Braxton Barzee, Harold Costenoble, Lincoln Drayton, Landon Farmer, Declan Johnson, Ty Johnston, Cooper Krolak, Benjamin Malloy, Gage Puskarich, Henry Tonne, Lorenzo Valentin-Flores, Brody Watkins

2019 8-10 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Andrew Kline

ASSISTANT COACHES
AJ Drury, Ryan Baxter

PLAYERS
Austin Baxter, Gus Buchheit, Garrett Burris, Jackson Drury, Hudson Kline, Connor Kullman, James Lilley, Jackson Mahoney, Trendyn Motley, Easton Roschke, Cooper Tyminski, Zachary Walsh, Landon Whittington

2019 8-10 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Jeff Sheets

ASSISTANT COACHES
Peter Kullman, Bryan Walsh

PLAYERS
Jason Andrews, Hunter Carlisle, Jude Carper, Tyler Cartee, Parker Cowhard, Joseph King, Cooper Kullman, Austin Moran, RJ Nightingale, Jayden Overcash, Harrison Sheets, Isaiah Smith III, Patrick Walsh

2018 6-7 Year Old Baseball District Champions



HEAD COACH
Craig Scannella

ASSISTANT COACHES
Daniel Haggart, Jason Mahoney, Blake Thomas

PLAYERS
Tanner Baird, RJ Barney, Cameron Cosmo, Tyson Douglas-Brown, Trenton Haggart, Braeden Johns, Ethan Mahoney, Carter Martin, Nicolas Scannella, Brandon Seeburger, Gage Soesbee, Eli Thomas, Aiden Wally

2018 7-8 Year Old Baseball District Champions



HEAD COACH
John Whittington

ASSISTANT COACHES
Joey Badosky, Scott David, David Fiano

PLAYERS
Chase Badosky, Cameron Clark, Colton Clark, Colton David, Nicholas Fiano, Ryan Morgan, Jackson Neville, Nolan Pratt, Easton Roschke, Michael Skaggs, Landon Whittington

2018 8-9 Year Old Baseball NC District 3 Champions



HEAD COACH
Andrew Kline

ASSISTANT COACHES
Ryan Baxter, AJ Drury, Chris Ferrick

PLAYERS
Austin Baxter, Gus Buchheit, Jackson Drury, Ryan Ferrick, Hudson Kline, Connor Kullman, Alek Lewandowski, James Lilley, Alex MacDonald, Jackson Mahoney, Trendyn Motley, Bryson Uhlhorn, Zachary Walsh

2017





2016



2015



Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2020 Lake Norman Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login